Race to Stop Global Warming Results by Place
presented by Nike to benifit the Green House Network
Niketown, Downtown Denver, CO - 5K - 4/14/2002

                                                                     Place             Place
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag S  In Sex     Div    In Div      Time  Pace 
   1. Hilario Benzon                  Denver CO               30 M     1st    30-34      1st     19:52  6:24
   2. Amha Assefa                     Boulder CO              14 M     2nd   14 & dn     1st     25:39  8:16
   3. Kurt Dean Anderson              Littleton CO            35 M     3rd    35-39      1st     25:40  8:16
   4. Andrew John Idema               Denver CO               23 M     4th    20-24      1st     26:20  8:29
   5. Steve Palomo                    Arvada CO               37 M     5th    35-39      2nd     27:29  8:51
   6. Todd Painter                    Fort Collins CO         31 M     6th    30-34      2nd     27:50  8:58
   7. Christy Simon                   Littleton CO            29 F     1st    25-29      1st     28:39  9:13
   8. Brook Assefa                    Boulder CO               8 M     7th   14 & dn     2nd     28:47  9:16
   9. Mitin Assefa                    Boulder                 27 F     2nd    25-29      2nd     28:47  9:16
  10. Nikki Mathis                    Denver CO               30 F     3rd    30-34      1st     28:55  9:19
  11. Kevin Price                     Arvada CO               36 M     8th    35-39      3rd     29:08  9:23
  12. Martine Bennett                 Denver CO               38 F     4th    35-39      1st     29:31  9:30
  13. Kellen Crouch                   Parker CO               21 F     5th    20-24      1st     30:18  9:45
  14. Kimbal Kurtz                    Denver CO               21 M     9th    20-24      2nd     30:18  9:46
  15. Stephen Burroughs               Boulder CO              47 M    10th    45-49      1st     31:14 10:03
  16. Karl Hanzel                     Boulder CO              41 M    11th    40-44      1st     31:18 10:05
  17. Kari Anderson                   Englewood CO            31 F     6th    30-34      2nd     31:56 10:17
  18. Laura Farnell                   West Mids England       23 F     7th    20-24      2nd     32:12 10:22
  19. Mike Quick                      West Mids England       33 M    12th    30-34      3rd     32:12 10:22
  20. Jane Good                       Longmont CO             36 F     8th    35-39      2nd     32:40 10:31
  21. John Hay                        Denver CO               55 M    13th    55-59      1st     33:07 10:40
  22. Sherry Lynn Hutchcroft          Wheatridge CO           28 F     9th    25-29      3rd     34:43 11:11
  23. Scott Lowry                     Denver CO               50 M    14th    50-54      1st     35:17 11:22
  24. Dawn Marie Van Ersvelde         Westminster CO          28 F    10th    25-29      4th     35:39 11:29
  25. Yolanda McAllister              Littleton CO            57 F    11th    55-59      1st     36:14 11:40
  26. Shea Starr Kauffman             Aurora CO               24 F    12th    20-24      3rd     37:02 11:55
  27. Erica Smith                     Boulder CO              35 F    13th    35-39      3rd     37:02 11:56
  28. Kimberly Bowman                 Louisville CO           42 F    14th    40-44      1st     37:03 11:56
  29. Michelle L Strickland           Thornton CO             32 F    15th    30-34      3rd     37:24 12:03
  30. Dustin Mathew Cox               Thornton CO             31 M    15th    30-34      4th     37:45 12:09
  31. Colin Healy                     Northglenn CO           32 M    16th    30-34      5th     37:46 12:10
  32. Kimberly Mara                   Englewood CO            28 F    16th    25-29      5th     38:26 12:23
  33. Clara Martinez                  Englewood CO            27 F    17th    25-29      6th     38:27 12:23
  34. Jim Marlow                      Englewood CO            50 M    17th    50-54      2nd     38:31 12:24
  35. Karla Marlow                    Englewood CO            51 F    18th    50-54      1st     38:47 12:29
  36. Tomiko Yamamoto                 Westminster CO          34 F    19th    30-34      4th     38:51 12:31
  37. Michael J. Dulock               Erie CO                 28 M    18th    25-29      1st     38:52 12:31
  38. Steve Muniz                     Denver CO               52 M    19th    50-54      3rd     39:05 12:35
  39. Jim Holmes                      Brighton CO             51 M    20th    50-54      4th     39:42 12:47
  40. Suzana Fox                      Golden CO               50 F    20th    50-54      2nd     40:48 13:08
  41. Tina Meins White                Broomfield CO           38 F    21st    35-39      4th     40:48 13:08
  42. Lorie Simpson                   Arvada CO               40 F    22nd    40-44      2nd     40:49 13:08
  43. Casey Brown                     Denver CO               21 F    23rd    20-24      4th     40:58 13:12
  44. Cari Riedlin                    Denver CO               49 F    24th    45-49      1st     40:59 13:12
  45. James Bronstine                 Aurora CO               59 M    21st    55-59      2nd     41:19 13:18
  46. Sandy Nielsen                   Denver CO               45 F    25th    45-49      2nd     41:27 13:21
  47. Larissa Pretti Feitosa          Boulder CO              18 F    26th    15-19      1st     42:11 13:35
  48. Don Bruce                       Boulder CO              40 M    22nd    40-44      2nd     42:16 13:37
  49. Christy Bruce                   Boulder CO              36 F    27th    35-39      5th     42:21 13:38
  50. Laura Bengtson                  Denver CO               27 F    28th    25-29      7th     42:23 13:39
  51. Kristin Hunter                  Denver CO               31 F    29th    30-34      5th     42:23 13:39
  52. Brittany Wallis                 Denver CO               31 F    30th    30-34      6th     42:30 13:41
  53. Vickie Patton                   Boulder CO              37 F    31st    35-39      6th     42:32 13:42
  54. Jim Freeman                     Boulder CO              38 M    23rd    35-39      4th     42:34 13:42
  55. Laura Constanza                 Denver CO               23 F    32nd    20-24      5th     42:52 13:48
  56. Ellen Sato                      Denver CO               44 F    33rd    40-44      3rd     43:35 14:02
  57. Tammy Deroche                   Denver CO               40 F    34th    40-44      4th     43:48 14:06
  58. Marijue De Grauw                Cincinnati OH           51 F    35th    50-54      3rd     44:02 14:11
  59. Sam Owen                        Boulder CO              41 M    24th    40-44      3rd     44:14 14:14
  60. Lamie Ovbaali                   Boulder CO              16 F    36th    15-19      2nd     44:15 14:15
  61. Deb Gardner                     Longmont CO             52 F    37th    50-54      4th     44:51 14:26
  62. Jennifer Dulock                 Erie CO                 31 F    38th    30-34      7th     45:03 14:30
  63. Brian Hagan                     Broomfield CO           28 M    25th    25-29      2nd     45:04 14:31
  64. Alisha Patterson                Aurora CO               22 F    39th    20-24      6th     45:09 14:32
  65. Dawn Miquel                     Littleton CO            48 F    40th    45-49      3rd     45:14 14:34
  66. Carol Silvas                    Denver CO               57 F    41st    55-59      2nd     45:14 14:34
  67. Sarah Barba                     Denver CO               27 F    42nd    25-29      8th     45:46 14:44
  68. Bruce E Hendricks               Littleton CO            56 M    26th    55-59      3rd     45:57 14:48
  69. Sara Boyle                      Littleton CO            25 F    43rd    25-29      9th     46:12 14:53
  70. Tracy Fulmer                    Denver CO               27 F    44th    25-29     10th     46:34 15:00
  71. Karie Coonrod                   Littleton CO            27 F    45th    25-29     11th     46:35 15:00
  72. Tom Michael Hobelman            Denver CO               33 M    27th    30-34      6th     46:44 15:03
  73. Rebecca Saltman                 Denver CO               33 F    46th    30-34      8th     46:45 15:03
  74. Neal Lurie                      Boulder CO              30 M    28th    30-34      7th     46:46 15:03
  75. Catharine An Lurie              Boulder CO              33 F    47th    30-34      9th     46:46 15:03
  76. Druscilla Scribner              Denver CO               32 F    48th    30-34     10th     46:46 15:04
  77. Jamie Cook                      Denver CO               28 F    49th    25-29     12th     47:18 15:14
  78. Christy Stamm                   Clarendon Hills IL      30 F    50th    30-34     11th     47:18 15:14
  79. Shery Reid                      Colorado Springs CO     53 F    51st    50-54      5th     47:45 15:22
  80. Tim Reid                        Colorado Springs CO     60 M    29th    60-64      1st     47:47 15:23
  81. Donald Murphy                   Englewood CO            50 M    30th    50-54      5th     48:09 15:30
  82. Sandy Dazzio                    Arvada CO               49 F    52nd    45-49      4th     48:18 15:33
  83. Danita Howe                     Westminster CO          42 F    53rd    40-44      5th     48:19 15:34
  84. Dorothy Barr                    Arvada CO               56 F    54th    55-59      3rd     48:20 15:34
  85. Dolly Gavino                    Boulder CO              37 F    55th    35-39      7th     48:56 15:45
  86. Glen Elias                      Lone Tree CO            33 F    56th    30-34     12th     48:58 15:46
  87. Mark Landgren                   Littleton CO            42 M    31st    40-44      4th     48:58 15:46
  88. Anna Martin                     Littleton CO            36 F    57th    35-39      8th     48:59 15:46
  89. Samuel Levis                    Boulder CO              32 M    32nd    30-34      8th     49:03 15:48
  90. Christina Kim Davis             Colorado Springs CO     19 F    58th    15-19      3rd     49:08 15:49
  91. Hanna Maria Krueger             Boulder CO              19 F    59th    15-19      4th     49:08 15:49
  92. Janie Elizabeth Alsobrooks      Denver CO               29 F    60th    25-29     13th     49:10 15:50
  93. Lisa Oches                                              39 F    61st    35-39      9th     49:21 15:53
  94. Wilton Thomas                   Denver CO               35 M    33rd    35-39      5th     49:21 15:53
  95. Beth Knox                       Brighton CO             41 F    62nd    40-44      6th     49:25 15:55
  96. Scott Knox                      Brighton CO             43 M    34th    40-44      5th     49:26 15:55
  97. Sharon Sparke                   Colorado Springs CO     27 F    63rd    25-29     14th     49:59 16:06
  98. Lisa M Bloom                    Denver CO               26 F    64th    25-29     15th     50:07 16:08
  99. Lisa M Pirnie                   Denver CO               26 F    65th    25-29     16th     50:08 16:08
 100. Allison L Etnyre                Denver CO               26 F    66th    25-29     17th     50:08 16:08
 101. Darlene Atiyeh                  Portland OR             51 F    67th    50-54      6th     50:19 16:12
 102. David Atiyeh                    Portland OR             52 M    35th    50-54      6th     50:20 16:12
 103. Ann Elizabeth Kjellstrom        Denver CO               32 F    68th    30-34     13th     50:27 16:15
 104. Nick Delprete                   Aurora CO               10 M    36th   14 & dn     3rd     50:33 16:17
 105. Gertrude Grant                  Denver CO               59 F    69th    55-59      4th     50:48 16:21
 106. Keri Ford                       Monument CO             26 F    70th    25-29     18th     51:04 16:26
 107. Laura Petty                     Denver CO               26 F    71st    25-29     19th     51:05 16:27
 108. Melissa Burke                   Littleton CO            34 F    72nd    30-34     14th     51:05 16:27
 109. Mike Broms                      Golden CO               27 M    37th    25-29      3rd     51:06 16:27
 110. Jan Owen                        Boulder CO              40 F    73rd    40-44      7th     51:18 16:31
 111. Rachel Danforth                 Englewood CO            21 F    74th    20-24      7th     51:20 16:32
 112. Ray Tollison                    Fort Collins CO         32 M    38th    30-34      9th     51:22 16:32
 113. Wade Yenowine                   Denver CO               55 M    39th    55-59      4th     51:26 16:33
 114. Beverly Nowling                 Englewood CO            62 F    75th    60-64      1st     51:31 16:35
 115. Tena Murphy                     Englewood CO            41 F    76th    40-44      8th     51:32 16:35
 116. Danette Ritz                    Denver CO               32 F    77th    30-34     15th     51:39 16:38
 117. Jeremy Ritz                     Denver CO               37 M    40th    35-39      6th     51:40 16:38
 118. Kim Ciomber                     Lakewood CO             30 F    78th    30-34     16th     51:47 16:40
 119. Niki Billsborough               Denver CO               32 F    79th    30-34     17th     51:47 16:40
 120. Max Beverly                     Boulder CO              13 M    41st   14 & dn     4th     51:57 16:44
 121. Elaine Wells                    Denver CO               31 F    80th    30-34     18th     52:03 16:46
 122. Donna Lareau                    Denver CO               51 F    81st    50-54      7th     52:04 16:46
 123. Moria Maxwell                   Wheat Ridge CO          27 F    82nd    25-29     20th     52:04 16:46
 124. Mike Howsare                    Wheat Ridge CO          32 M    42nd    30-34     10th     52:05 16:46
 125. Ginger Maloney                  Evergreen CO            53 F    83rd    50-54      8th     52:05 16:46
 126. Susan Malek                     Boulder CO              50 F    84th    50-54      9th     52:06 16:46
 127. Unknown                                                                                    52:38 16:57
 128. Unknown                                                                                    52:38 16:57
 129. Marsha Mellecker                Lafayette CO            56 F    85th    55-59      5th     52:43 16:58
 130. Marylou Roberts                 Denver CO               55 F    86th    55-59      6th     52:44 16:59
 131. Tonya Cavalieri                 Denver CO               29 F    87th    25-29     21st     52:58 17:03
 132. Sheila Kambic                   Golden CO               49 F    88th    45-49      5th     52:58 17:03
 133. Kylie Berg                      Littleton CO            30 F    89th    30-34     19th     53:29 17:13
 134. Jennifer Davis                  Aurora CO               33 F    90th    30-34     20th     53:29 17:13
 135. Kelli Davis                     Littleton CO            32 F    91st    30-34     21st     53:30 17:14
 136. Bruce A Tomes                   Denver CO               42 M    43rd    40-44      6th     53:31 17:14
 137. Roger Bartlett                  Denver CO               58 M    44th    55-59      5th     53:33 17:15
 138. Jennifer Wheatley               Denver CO               32 F    92nd    30-34     22nd     53:39 17:16
 139. Manisha Blair                   Denver CO               34 F    93rd    30-34     23rd     53:40 17:17
 140. Judith Lynne                    Louisville CO           45 F    94th    45-49      6th     53:55 17:22
 141. Janis Griego                    Boulder CO              53 F    95th    50-54     10th     53:56 17:22
 142. Arlette Cozens                  Denver CO               66 F    96th    65-69      1st     54:08 17:26
 143. Jim Cozens                      Denver CO               74 M    45th     70+       1st     54:10 17:26
 144. Shelli Marks                    Morrison CO             36 F    97th    35-39     10th     54:15 17:28
 145. Phil Van Hake                   Englewood CO            38 M    46th    35-39      7th     54:16 17:28
 146. Lynn Ver Woert                  Highlands Ranch CO      38 F    98th    35-39     11th     54:17 17:29
 147. Allison Ver Woert               Littleton CO            13 F    99th   14 & dn     1st     54:17 17:29
 148. Patricia Royalty                Conifer CO              57 F   100th    55-59      7th     54:18 17:29
 149. Patty Storm                     Fort Collins CO         51 F   101st    50-54     11th     54:23 17:31
 150. Diane Jones                     Fort Collins CO            F   102nd                       54:23 17:31
 151. John Blust                      Denver CO               36 M    47th    35-39      8th     54:24 17:31
 152. Diane Dykema                    Storm Lake IA           58 F   103rd    55-59      8th     54:24 17:31
 153. Dennis Dykema                   Storm Lake IA           62 M    48th    60-64      2nd     54:25 17:31
 154. Nancy Delprete                  Aurora CO               40 F   104th    40-44      9th     54:29 17:32
 155. Jessica Delprete                Aurora CO               15 F   105th    15-19      5th     54:29 17:33
 156. Susan Moffitt                   Englewood CO            57 F   106th    55-59      9th     54:35 17:34
 157. James Golden                    Englewood CO            57 M    49th    55-59      6th     54:35 17:34
 158. Sarah Fox                       Fort Collins CO         32 F   107th    30-34     24th     54:55 17:41
 159. Sally Maggart                   Fort Collins CO         59 F   108th    55-59     10th     55:03 17:44
 160. Susan Gordon                    Fort Collins CO         45 F   109th    45-49      7th     55:05 17:44
 161. Bobble Schappert                Edgewater CO            53 F   110th    50-54     12th     55:16 17:48
 162. Stephanie Prosonic              Denver CO               45 F   111th    45-49      8th     55:16 17:48
 163. Anne Bonelli                    Denver CO               32 F   112th    30-34     25th     55:17 17:48
 164. Steve Huber                     Aurora CO               45 M    50th    45-49      2nd     55:18 17:48
 165. Todd Bartlett                   Denver CO               33 M    51st    30-34     11th     55:29 17:52
 166. Karen Dunn-Bartlett             Denver CO               31 F   113th    30-34     26th     55:30 17:52
 167. Debra Rouse                     Indian Hills CO         34 F   114th    30-34     27th     55:32 17:53
 168. Marty K Albert                  Golden CO               40 M    52nd    40-44      7th     55:59 18:02
 169. JaDala Munson                   Denver CO               52 F   115th    50-54     13th     56:10 18:05
 170. Whitney Elizabeth Gilbert-ClarksBerthoud CO             33 F   116th    30-34     28th     56:17 18:07
 171. John Robert Clarkson            Berthoud CO             36 M    53rd    35-39      9th     56:17 18:07
 172. Debra J Lew                     Boulder CO              35 F   117th    35-39     12th     56:22 18:09
 173. Jean Yanjen Ku                  Denver CO               29 F   118th    25-29     22nd     56:22 18:09
 174. Cindy Worster                   Boulder CO              36 F   119th    35-39     13th     56:24 18:09
 175. Wayne Adams                     Boulder CO              41 M    54th    40-44      8th     56:24 18:10
 176. Marian McClure                  Boulder CO              40 F   120th    40-44     10th     56:43 18:16
 177. Stacy Brown                     Littleton CO            35 F   121st    35-39     14th     57:10 18:24
 178. Bill Gruen                      Littleton CO            36 M    55th    35-39     10th     57:11 18:25
 179. Jared Black                     Cheyenne WY             36 M    56th    35-39     11th     58:04 18:42
 180. Cheryl Black                    Cheyenne WY             32 F   122nd    30-34     29th     58:05 18:42
 181. Kimberly Astin                  Broomfield CO           36 F   123rd    35-39     15th     58:37 18:52
 182. Tina Marie Benegas              Littleton CO            34 F   124th    30-34     30th     59:05 19:01
 183. Brock Wayne Talbert             Littleton CO            28 M    57th    25-29      4th     59:05 19:01
 184. Lisa Hamilton                   Littleton CO            35 F   125th    35-39     16th     59:06 19:02
 185. Krista West                     Broomfield CO           34 F   126th    30-34     31st     59:09 19:02
 186. Ann Swissdorf                   Indian Hills CO         48 F   127th    45-49      9th     59:09 19:03
 187. Bonnie Gagnon                   Loveland CO             48 F   128th    45-49     10th     59:15 19:05
 188. Andria Gagnon                   Loveland CO             12 F   129th   14 & dn     2nd     59:16 19:05
 189. Christine Lilley                Broomfield CO           23 F   130th    20-24      8th     59:16 19:05
 190. Gerald Gagnon                   Longmont CO             22 M    58th    20-24      3rd     59:17 19:05
 191. Maggie Huntley                  Broomfield CO           44 F   131st    40-44     11th     59:17 19:05
 192. Mark Mangione                   Boulder CO              23 M    59th    20-24      4th     59:18 19:05
 193. Patrick West                    Broomfield CO           34 M    60th    30-34     12th     59:27 19:09
 194. Donna Burn Rabbitt              Denver CO               57 F   132nd    55-59     11th     59:28 19:09
 195. You                             Boulder CO              54 F   133rd    50-54     14th     59:29 19:09
 196. Jason Nienhueser                Louisville CO           29 M    61st    25-29      5th     59:30 19:09
 197. Melissa Moses                   Louisville CO           22 F   134th    20-24      9th     59:35 19:11
 198. Seth Nienhuesen                 Parlin CO               16 M    62nd    15-19      1st     59:36 19:11
 199. Stacee Kelly-Pigford            Parker CO               30 F   135th    30-34     32nd     59:37 19:12
 200. Cynthia Darry                   Denver CO               43 F   136th    40-44     12th     59:45 19:14
 201. Maia McCoy                      Denver CO                9 F   137th   14 & dn     3rd     59:46 19:14
 202. Gretchen Larson                 Golden CO               67 F   138th    65-69      2nd     59:47 19:15
 203. Marin McCoy                     Denver CO                5 M    63rd   14 & dn     5th     59:49 19:16
 204. Ronal Larson                    Golden CO               68 M    64th    65-69      1st     59:51 19:16
 205. Francoise Poinsatte             Boulder CO              42 F   139th    40-44     13th     59:51 19:16
 206. Will Toor                       Boulder CO              40 M    65th    40-44      9th     59:51 19:16
 207. Mark Ruzzin                     Boulder CO              39 M    66th    35-39     12th   1:00:09 19:22
 208. Ben Yohe                        Denver CO               53 M    67th    50-54      7th   1:00:09 19:22
 209. Terence Goodrich                Denver CO               10 M    68th   14 & dn     6th   1:00:10 19:22
 210. Pam Goodrich-Yohe               Denver CO               42 F   140th    40-44     14th   1:00:13 19:23
 211. Deanne Drda                     Denver CO               39 F   141st    35-39     17th   1:00:13 19:23
 212. Karen Turgeon                   Beulah WY               59 F   142nd    55-59     12th   1:00:17 19:25
 213. Leslie Marie Lassi              Golden CO               38 F   143rd    35-39     18th   1:06:28 21:24
 214. Gene A. Rice                    Superior CO             47 F   144th    45-49     11th   1:06:29 21:24
 215. Nicole Michelle Rice            Superior CO             14 F   145th   14 & dn     4th   1:06:31 21:25
 216. Melinda Kay Beckler             Lakewood CO             42 F   146th    40-44     15th   1:06:34 21:26
 217. Erik Douglas Lassi              Golden CO               35 M    69th    35-39     13th   1:06:35 21:26